10 Quarry Ln Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $128,477 - $238,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Quarry Ln, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $195,159, approximately $280 per square foot. 10 Quarry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Matthews Adam T and Matthews Katie L
Bought by
Murdough Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$166,150
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$29,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Norton Troy A and Norton Betsy C
Bought by
Matthews Adam T and Matthews Katie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Cook Michael F and Cook Ethel B
Bought by
Norton Troy A and Norton Betsy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdough Eric | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Murdough Eric | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Matthews Adam T | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Adam T | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Adam T | -- | -- | |
| Norton Troy A | -- | -- | |
| Norton Troy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdough Eric | $179,450 | |
| Closed | Murdough Eric | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Adam T | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Troy A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $104,900 | $23,600 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $892 | $101,900 | $22,100 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $866 | $96,800 | $21,500 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $18 | $77,300 | $21,500 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $779 | $60,400 | $17,300 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $756 | $60,500 | $17,300 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $732 | $60,500 | $17,300 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $795 | $60,700 | $17,300 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $790 | $60,800 | $17,300 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $776 | $60,800 | $17,300 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map