10 Railroad Ave North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $706,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Railroad Ave, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $602,987, approximately $453 per square foot. 10 Railroad Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Batchelder School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Kells Henry
Bought by
Kells Ft and Kells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Robert F Day and Robert Day
Bought by
Kells Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kells Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kells Henry | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kells Henry | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $597,300 | $0 | $597,300 |