10 Ranch Trail W Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,877 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ranch Trail W, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $451,219, approximately $193 per square foot. 10 Ranch Trail W is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Sternberg Ernest
Bought by
Sternberg Zohara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternberg Zohara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $346,500 | $62,000 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $375,000 | $62,000 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $34,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $34,500 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map