10 Ray Rd Middletown, PA 17057
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ray Rd, Middletown, PA 17057 and is currently estimated at $235,699, approximately $261 per square foot. 10 Ray Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Middletown Area Middle School, Middletown Area High School, and The Samuel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Wisyanski Timi A and Estate Of Kenneth Allen Romber
Bought by
Romberger Rachel and Romberger Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Romberger Kenneth A and Romberger Rene J
Bought by
Romberger Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romberger Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Romberger Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,356 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2025 | $3,207 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,600 | $24,700 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map