10 Ray St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ray St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $398,341, approximately $171 per square foot. 10 Ray St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Rolland A
Bought by
Johnson Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $274,000 | $31,800 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $288,700 | $31,800 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $183,300 | $25,400 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $183,300 | $25,400 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $183,300 | $25,400 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $183,300 | $25,400 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $144,100 | $27,200 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $144,100 | $27,200 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $144,100 | $27,200 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $144,100 | $27,200 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $144,100 | $27,200 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $161,900 | $39,700 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map