10 Red Barn Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $356,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Red Barn Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $328,058, approximately $292 per square foot. 10 Red Barn Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Regina Coeli School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Brink Margery
Bought by
Brink Margery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,255
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Hearty Joseph R
Bought by
Brink Margery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Margery | -- | -- | |
| Brink Margery L | $116,500 | Todd Stall |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brink Margery | $8,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $94,800 | $15,200 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $93,800 | $15,200 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,800 | $15,200 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $15,200 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map