10 Reddy Ave Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,839 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Reddy Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $833,710, approximately $314 per square foot. 10 Reddy Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Preparatory Charter Public School and New Beginnings Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Reid Leo P Est
Bought by
Sanon James R and Sanon Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,358
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanon James R | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanon James R | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Sanon James R | $125,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $655,400 | $194,100 | $461,300 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $649,400 | $209,900 | $439,500 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $606,800 | $196,100 | $410,700 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $588,800 | $190,300 | $398,500 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $560,800 | $181,300 | $379,500 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $545,500 | $157,700 | $387,800 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $526,300 | $126,000 | $400,300 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $478,600 | $126,000 | $352,600 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $455,900 | $126,000 | $329,900 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $422,100 | $126,000 | $296,100 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $359,100 | $110,000 | $249,100 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $316,600 | $110,000 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map