J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Merritt
Merritt Realty Group
(870) 718-1355
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $287,070
Wonderful 2-story brick home located in a quiet established subdivision. Situated in the cul-de-sac. Newer roof, recently replaced hot water heater, recently replaced central heating and air unit. Close to the hospital and schools. Call for more details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Bobby | $248,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Holloway W | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $248,000 | +0.6% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $246,500 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $54,160 | $2,020 | $52,140 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $52,920 | $2,020 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $52,920 | $2,020 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $38,210 | $2,970 | $35,240 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $38,210 | $2,970 | $35,240 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $38,210 | $2,970 | $35,240 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $38,210 | $2,970 | $35,240 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $38,210 | $2,970 | $35,240 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $37,390 | $2,970 | $34,420 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $37,390 | $2,970 | $34,420 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $37,390 | $2,970 | $34,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,390 | $2,970 | $34,420 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Merritt
Merritt Realty Group
(870) 718-1355
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nakesha Swiney
Found It LLC
(501) 541-9460
24 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21021584
APN: 930-69710-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.