10 Risler St Stockton, NJ 08559
Estimated Value: $1,774,813
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Risler St, Stockton, NJ 08559 and is currently estimated at $1,774,813. 10 Risler St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including South Hunterdon High School, The Jesus School, and Solebury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Jrc Realty Llc
Bought by
Neel And Noor Incorporated
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,918
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,640,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Todd Richard and Todd Suzanne
Bought by
Jrc Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Todd Richard M
Bought by
Todd Richard and Todd Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Howeth Edith S T
Bought by
Todd Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neel And Noor Incorporated | $1,725,000 | First American Title | |
| Jrc Realty Llc | $820,300 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Todd Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Todd Richard M | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neel And Noor Incorporated | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,385 | $1,065,600 | $500,000 | $565,600 |
| 2024 | $20,832 | $1,065,600 | $500,000 | $565,600 |
| 2023 | $20,832 | $1,065,600 | $500,000 | $565,600 |
| 2022 | $16,612 | $734,700 | $317,600 | $417,100 |
| 2021 | $15,443 | $734,700 | $317,600 | $417,100 |
| 2020 | $15,252 | $734,700 | $317,600 | $417,100 |
| 2019 | $15,208 | $734,700 | $317,600 | $417,100 |
| 2018 | $15,267 | $734,700 | $317,600 | $417,100 |
| 2017 | $10,634 | $507,600 | $317,600 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $10,563 | $507,600 | $317,600 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $10,482 | $507,600 | $317,600 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $10,451 | $507,600 | $317,600 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map