10 Robert Bruce Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $490,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $459,480, approximately $214 per square foot. 10 Robert Bruce Rd is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Emmanuel Lutheran School, Summit Christian Academy - Upper School, and Living Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Byard Michael P
Bought by
Bamford Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Boerner Sean H
Bought by
Byard Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2000
Sold by
Mungo Amos J
Bought by
Boerner Sean H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamford Daniel G | $295,000 | -- | |
| Byard Michael P | $195,000 | -- | |
| Boerner Sean H | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamford Daniel G | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byard Michael P | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Boerner Sean H | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $397,600 | $135,700 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $353,900 | $92,300 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $353,900 | $92,300 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $288,500 | $92,300 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $288,500 | $92,300 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $269,100 | $92,300 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $269,100 | $92,300 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $248,400 | $91,000 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $248,400 | $91,000 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,400 | $91,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,100 | $91,000 | $151,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,100 | $91,000 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map