10 Robin Hill Ln Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $721,136
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,742
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robin Hill Ln, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $659,379, approximately $139 per square foot. 10 Robin Hill Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Reichert Mark
Bought by
Green Craig and Green Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Craig | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $184,330 | $20,860 | $163,470 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $184,330 | $20,860 | $163,470 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $184,330 | $20,860 | $163,470 |
| 2022 | $8,105 | $158,930 | $23,610 | $135,320 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $158,930 | $23,610 | $135,320 |
| 2020 | $6,277 | $158,930 | $23,610 | $135,320 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $140,650 | $20,900 | $119,750 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $140,650 | $20,900 | $119,750 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $140,650 | $20,900 | $119,750 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $157,280 | $23,530 | $133,750 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $157,280 | $23,530 | $133,750 |
| 2013 | $5,942 | $157,200 | $23,530 | $133,670 |
| 2012 | $6,027 | $157,200 | $23,530 | $133,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map