10 Robinson Dr Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robinson Dr, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $897,522, approximately $784 per square foot. 10 Robinson Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Dave Hemang D
Bought by
Luniewicz Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
10.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luniewicz Michael F | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luniewicz Michael F | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Luniewicz Michael F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luniewicz Michael F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $728,100 | $536,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $693,400 | $510,500 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $645,300 | $480,500 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $8,079 | $594,900 | $432,400 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $11,356 | $594,900 | $432,400 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $7,841 | $594,900 | $432,400 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $593,000 | $432,400 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $11,647 | $551,800 | $408,800 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $7,606 | $513,600 | $367,900 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $7,579 | $495,998 | $350,300 | $145,698 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $495,998 | $350,300 | $145,698 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $434,300 | $300,300 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map