10 Rochelle Ct Stony Point, NY 10980
Estimated Value: $492,308 - $571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rochelle Ct, Stony Point, NY 10980 and is currently estimated at $531,577, approximately $424 per square foot. 10 Rochelle Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including James A. Farley Middle School, Stony Point Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,469 | $32,500 | $4,700 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $11,469 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $9,090 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $11,837 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $7,174 | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,250 | $4,700 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map