10 Rockland Cir Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rockland Cir, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $617,076, approximately $407 per square foot. 10 Rockland Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Ashmore Dorothy
Bought by
Ashmore Leila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1984
Bought by
Ashmore Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashmore Leila | -- | -- | |
| Ashmore Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashmore Dorothy | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashmore Dorothy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,459 | $256,200 | $147,770 | $108,430 |
| 2024 | $9,200 | $256,200 | $147,770 | $108,430 |
| 2023 | $9,052 | $256,200 | $147,770 | $108,430 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $256,200 | $147,770 | $108,430 |
| 2021 | $7,621 | $208,530 | $123,130 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $7,476 | $208,530 | $123,130 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $208,530 | $123,130 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | $208,530 | $123,130 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $7,000 | $208,530 | $123,130 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $210,200 | $123,100 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $6,985 | $210,200 | $123,100 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map