10 Roosevelt St Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Roosevelt St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $433,239, approximately $519 per square foot. 10 Roosevelt St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Ricciardi Carol A and Ricciardi Victor
Bought by
Ricciardi Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Melanson Raffaelle A
Bought by
Ricciardi Victor and Ricciardi Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Noonan Mary F
Bought by
Melanson Raffaelle A and Melanson Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricciardi Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Victor | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ricciardi Victor | $100,000 | -- | |
| Melanson Raffaelle A | $65,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melanson Raffaelle A | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $386,400 | $197,400 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $346,100 | $147,100 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $309,000 | $133,800 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $267,500 | $133,800 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $248,900 | $133,800 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $241,600 | $133,800 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $231,600 | $133,900 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $222,800 | $133,900 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $213,600 | $133,900 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $238,800 | $170,100 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $238,800 | $170,100 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $211,300 | $143,900 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map