10 Rowe Rd Great Barrington, MA 01230
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rowe Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230 and is currently estimated at $856,349, approximately $384 per square foot. 10 Rowe Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School and Bard Academy at Simon's Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Ortwein Juergen E and Ortwein Marion S
Bought by
Ortwein Juergen E and Ortwein Marion S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortwein Juergen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $604,600 | $240,000 | $364,600 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $575,400 | $229,300 | $346,100 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $531,200 | $229,300 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $507,900 | $229,300 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $479,000 | $232,200 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $487,800 | $233,800 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $833,700 | $393,000 | $440,700 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $594,500 | $393,000 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $594,500 | $393,000 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $578,300 | $383,000 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $578,300 | $383,000 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map