10 Rr 5 Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rr 5, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 10 Rr 5 is a home located in Marshall County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $59,040 | $6,300 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $729 | $57,120 | $6,300 | $50,820 |
| 2023 | $701 | $57,120 | $6,300 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $736 | $58,140 | $6,300 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $760 | $60,840 | $6,300 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $718 | $57,120 | $6,300 | $50,820 |
| 2019 | $38 | $54,780 | $6,300 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $630 | $49,740 | $6,300 | $43,440 |
| 2017 | $635 | $48,660 | $6,300 | $42,360 |
| 2016 | $602 | $47,340 | $5,940 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | $562 | $43,980 | $5,940 | $38,040 |
| 2014 | $575 | $43,980 | $5,940 | $38,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map