10 Ruby Dr Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $1,920,474 - $2,650,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,248
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ruby Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $2,327,369, approximately $716 per square foot. 10 Ruby Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Schaer Rolf and Schaer Karin
Bought by
Schaer Rolf and Schaer Karin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Allen R and Covarrubias Christina Louise
Bought by
Schaer Rolf and Schaer Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaer Rolf | -- | None Available | |
| Schaer Rolf | $1,115,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Map