10 Rutgers Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $614,579 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rutgers Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $627,145, approximately $402 per square foot. 10 Rutgers Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Glaser Evan I
Bought by
Alcure Vincent and Alcure Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Donald William and Marshall Janet
Bought by
Glaser Evan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,005
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcure Vincent | $282,500 | -- | |
| Glaser Evan I | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaser Evan I | $131,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $580,900 | $300,100 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $7,249 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $6,457 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $6,217 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $6,052 | $275,100 | $132,100 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map