10 S Commerce Way Bethlehem, PA 18017
Studio
--
Bath
4,211
Sq Ft
3.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S Commerce Way, Bethlehem, PA 18017. 10 S Commerce Way is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Micro Specialty
Bought by
Valley Lehigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,225
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Bought by
Micro Specialty Systems Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Lehigh | $100,000 | -- | |
| Micro Specialty Systems Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valley Lehigh | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,185 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2025 | $4,185 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $28,249 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $28,346 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $28,078 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $27,850 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $27,885 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2019 | $27,772 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2018 | $27,222 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2017 | $27,028 | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,500 | $95,200 | $292,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map