10 S Fork Place Columbia, SC 29223
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,564 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $415,391, approximately $138 per square foot. 10 S Fork Place is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Bowman N David and Bowman Linda C
Bought by
Hale Barry H and Hale Kimberly W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,450
Outstanding Balance
$147,688
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Joseph P and Griffin Jacqueline R
Bought by
Bowman N David and Bowman Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,640
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Barry H | $243,000 | -- | |
| Bowman N David | $225,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Barry H | $233,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman N David | $180,640 | |
| Closed | Bowman N David | $45,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,956 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $9,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $233,100 | $53,100 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map