10 S Jefferson St Unit 100 Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S Jefferson St Unit 100, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $388,701, approximately $292 per square foot. 10 S Jefferson St Unit 100 is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Hankey Joshua R
Bought by
Kambic Emily and Kambic Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Hankey Joshua R and Hankey Krista M
Bought by
Hankey Joshua R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Mcpherson Pamela A
Bought by
Hankey Joshua R and Hankey Krista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,250
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Mcpherson Pamela A
Bought by
Hankey Joshua R and Hankey Krista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,250
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Locke Andrew David
Bought by
Mcpherson Pamela A and Canty Jon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Rohrer Margaret E and Rohrer David H
Bought by
Locke Andrew David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kambic Emily | $289,900 | Rsi Title Llc | |
| Hankey Joshua R | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Hankey Joshua R | $265,000 | -- | |
| Hankey Joshua R | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Pamela A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Locke Andrew David | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kambic Emily | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankey Joshua R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankey Joshua R | $255,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankey Joshua R | $255,250 | |
| Closed | Locke Andrew David | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $320,000 | $122,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $279,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $239,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $198,800 | $60,400 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $178,400 | $60,200 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map