10 S Pineplank Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S Pineplank Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $301,430, approximately $210 per square foot. 10 S Pineplank Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Newman Spruce and Newman Flora R
Bought by
Newman Spruce L and Newman Flora R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Pilaroscia Victoria L and Hurley Victoria L
Bought by
Newman Spruce and Newman Flora R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Spruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Spruce | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman Spruce | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $241,333 | $50,000 | $191,333 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $249,848 | $50,000 | $199,848 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $218,880 | $50,000 | $168,880 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $206,060 | $50,000 | $156,060 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $162,470 | $11,180 | $151,290 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $145,000 | $11,180 | $133,820 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $150,000 | $11,180 | $138,820 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $145,690 | $11,180 | $134,510 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $152,870 | $11,180 | $141,690 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $152,870 | $11,180 | $141,690 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $152,870 | $11,180 | $141,690 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $123,850 | $11,180 | $112,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map