10 S Ridge Cir Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,039,032
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S Ridge Cir, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $1,001,008, approximately $333 per square foot. 10 S Ridge Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Capt. William G. Shoemaker Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Khun Timothy and Say Suntara
Bought by
Khun Timothy and Say Suntara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Khun Timothy R
Bought by
Say Suntara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Beta T T and Beta Mccarthy
Bought by
Khun Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khun Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Say Suntara | $300,000 | -- | |
| Say Suntara | $300,000 | -- | |
| Khun Timothy R | $295,000 | -- | |
| Khun Timothy R | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,292 | $1,090,000 | $229,600 | $860,400 |
| 2024 | $10,814 | $1,027,000 | $220,100 | $806,900 |
| 2023 | $10,800 | $968,600 | $257,400 | $711,200 |
| 2022 | $10,615 | $854,000 | $195,600 | $658,400 |
| 2021 | $9,998 | $767,300 | $188,400 | $578,900 |
| 2020 | $9,818 | $732,700 | $178,000 | $554,700 |
| 2019 | $9,638 | $674,000 | $157,400 | $516,600 |
| 2018 | $9,714 | $641,200 | $189,100 | $452,100 |
| 2017 | $9,366 | $600,400 | $176,400 | $424,000 |
| 2016 | $9,124 | $563,900 | $164,300 | $399,600 |
| 2015 | $8,814 | $526,200 | $162,600 | $363,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map