10 Salt Island Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,528,928 - $1,763,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Salt Island Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,638,232, approximately $711 per square foot. 10 Salt Island Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Johansen William and Johansen Nancy Souza
Bought by
Meier Steven and Meier Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,200
Outstanding Balance
$408,153
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,230,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Steven | $779,000 | -- | |
| Meier Steven | $779,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meier Steven | $623,200 | |
| Closed | Meier Steven | $623,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,640 | $1,300,400 | $712,900 | $587,500 |
| 2024 | $12,322 | $1,266,400 | $678,900 | $587,500 |
| 2023 | $11,860 | $1,119,900 | $606,200 | $513,700 |
| 2022 | $11,465 | $977,400 | $527,100 | $450,300 |
| 2021 | $11,064 | $889,400 | $479,200 | $410,200 |
| 2020 | $10,677 | $865,900 | $451,800 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $10,501 | $827,500 | $451,800 | $375,700 |
| 2018 | $10,339 | $799,600 | $451,800 | $347,800 |
| 2017 | $9,659 | $732,300 | $430,400 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $9,281 | $681,900 | $408,200 | $273,700 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | $596,600 | $343,700 | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map