10 Salvatore Cir Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $671,323 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Salvatore Cir, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $677,331, approximately $394 per square foot. 10 Salvatore Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Antoinette D and Anderson Barry E
Bought by
Anderson Ft and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Anderson Barry E and Anderson Antoinette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Barry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Barry E | $187,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Barry E | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $610,200 | $333,500 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $605,800 | $333,500 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $548,400 | $303,000 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $502,700 | $275,000 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $460,100 | $260,400 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $444,100 | $257,400 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $415,200 | $234,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $397,000 | $231,700 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $356,700 | $202,400 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $343,300 | $193,100 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $314,800 | $175,500 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map