Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sandy Dr, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,138,558, approximately $550 per square foot. 10 Sandy Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Eyre-Kelly Jane E
Bought by
Maira Lara A and Maira Ravi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,071
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$957,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maira Lara A | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maira Lara A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,555 | $1,081,900 | $369,200 | $712,700 |
| 2024 | $17,278 | $1,036,500 | $369,200 | $667,300 |
| 2023 | $16,875 | $961,000 | $335,700 | $625,300 |
| 2022 | $16,052 | $825,300 | $291,800 | $533,500 |
| 2021 | $15,684 | $775,300 | $270,100 | $505,200 |
| 2020 | $14,780 | $768,200 | $270,100 | $498,100 |
| 2019 | $14,125 | $729,200 | $270,100 | $459,100 |
| 2018 | $13,952 | $719,900 | $270,100 | $449,800 |
| 2017 | $13,580 | $712,500 | $270,100 | $442,400 |
| 2016 | $13,280 | $690,600 | $270,100 | $420,500 |
| 2015 | $13,015 | $683,200 | $270,100 | $413,100 |
| 2014 | $12,586 | $647,100 | $270,100 | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map