10 Scott Ave Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $396,631 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Scott Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $423,408, approximately $324 per square foot. 10 Scott Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Community Asset Preservation Corporation
Bought by
Reisert Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,076
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Community Asset Preservation Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,525,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Kinose Mika
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Burton David E and Burton Sarah S
Bought by
Kinose Mika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Johnstone Neil
Bought by
Burton David and Burton Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisert Charles | $220,000 | Golden Title Agency Llc | |
| Community Asset Preservation Corp | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Kinose Mika | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Burton David | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reisert Charles | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Community Asset Preservation Corp | $5,525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinose Mika | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton David | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $107,300 | $46,800 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $107,300 | $46,800 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $107,300 | $46,800 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | $107,300 | $46,800 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $107,300 | $46,800 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $107,300 | $46,800 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $7,759 | $128,000 | $46,800 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $128,000 | $46,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $7,048 | $128,000 | $46,800 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $6,797 | $128,000 | $46,800 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $128,000 | $46,800 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $128,000 | $46,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map