10 Shaw Rd Fairhaven, MA 02719
East Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,102 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Shaw Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $425,526, approximately $438 per square foot. 10 Shaw Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Rousseau Beverly A and Rousseau Jean J
Bought by
Rousseau Beverly A and Rousseau Jean J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1977
Bought by
Rousseau Jean J and Rousseau Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Rousseau Jean J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $318,000 | $170,500 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $301,000 | $170,500 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $266,100 | $149,400 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $246,000 | $138,800 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $211,600 | $125,600 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $211,600 | $125,600 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $188,400 | $104,200 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $177,800 | $99,100 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $172,400 | $99,100 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $168,800 | $99,100 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $167,100 | $99,100 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map