C
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Carlotta Morris
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(936) 537-3853
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,549 - $529,000
Stately Brick 2 story home in a lovely neighborhood zoned to BUCKALEW Elementary. From the moment you open the door this home gives off a wonderful ambience. The natural light is abundant in every room. The home stands out from the rest with its immaculate condition. Wood floors, custom paint, updated kitchen enhance the interior. The master suite has a sitting area! There is a family park down the street and around the corner too.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands License #0593489 Listed on: 01/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasmai Ali H | -- | Capital Title | |
| Boriack Paul | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Boriack Paul | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan John | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Huang Wenhu | -- | Principal Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasmai Ali H | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boriack Paul | $263,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan John | $39,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan John | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Boriack Paul | $39,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Wenhu | $172,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2019 06/15/19 | Rented | $2,250 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,770 | $446,364 | $70,000 | $376,364 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $480,940 | $70,000 | $410,940 |
| 2023 | $8,521 | $471,740 | $70,000 | $401,740 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $383,070 | $70,000 | $313,070 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $320,180 | $30,900 | $289,280 |
| 2020 | $7,020 | $303,490 | $30,900 | $272,590 |
| 2019 | $7,262 | $304,250 | $30,900 | $273,350 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $290,660 | $30,900 | $259,760 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $296,250 | $30,900 | $265,350 |
| 2016 | $7,022 | $290,660 | $30,900 | $259,760 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $278,180 | $30,900 | $265,350 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $252,890 | $30,900 | $223,700 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Carlotta Morris
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(936) 537-3853
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Guillermo Orozco
Grand Terra Realty
(281) 507-0809
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leslie Sullivan
RE/MAX
(281) 639-8669
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jo Anne Johnson
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(713) 703-3316
41 in this area
455 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65441959
APN: 9719-58-04000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.