10 Sidney St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,865 - $823,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sidney St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $717,466, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 Sidney St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Wo Peanut and Wo Jelly
Bought by
Nzyovu Grand and Lay Sambo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,014
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Rygiel John S Est and Ramsdell
Bought by
Nutter Peanut and Worldue Jelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nzyovu Grand | $217,000 | -- | |
| Nutter Peanut | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nzyovu Grand | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nutter Peanut | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $634,100 | $109,700 | $524,400 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $562,100 | $98,900 | $463,200 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $502,200 | $86,000 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $444,000 | $67,900 | $376,100 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $388,100 | $59,000 | $329,100 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $352,100 | $49,200 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $302,500 | $45,500 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $273,300 | $43,400 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $233,700 | $47,300 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $233,900 | $47,500 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $209,800 | $47,500 | $162,300 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $173,300 | $54,900 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map