10 Siesta Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,182 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Siesta Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $201,796, approximately $180 per square foot. 10 Siesta Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Gossard Stephen B and Gossard Kathryn M
Bought by
Gossard Stephen B and Gossard Kathryn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossard Stephen B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $67,827 | $13,705 | $54,122 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $62,385 | $12,605 | $49,780 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $50,701 | $10,244 | $40,457 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $47,574 | $9,612 | $37,962 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $47,574 | $9,612 | $37,962 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $47,574 | $9,612 | $37,962 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $46,642 | $9,424 | $37,218 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $46,642 | $9,424 | $37,218 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $46,642 | $9,424 | $37,218 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $47,204 | $9,538 | $37,666 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $47,204 | $9,538 | $37,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,204 | $9,538 | $37,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map