10 Silver Arrow Ct Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Silver Arrow Ct, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $561,850, approximately $190 per square foot. 10 Silver Arrow Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Nates Bradley R and Nates Kristin A
Bought by
Aymond Clint D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,846
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Nates Bradley R and Nates Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aymond Clint D | -- | None Available | |
| Nates Bradley R | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aymond Clint D | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nates Bradley R | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,751 | $578,754 | $84,348 | $494,406 |
| 2024 | $9,751 | $544,247 | $80,331 | $463,916 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $520,200 | $80,331 | $439,869 |
| 2022 | $9,984 | $453,765 | $80,331 | $373,434 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $360,849 | $80,331 | $280,518 |
| 2020 | $8,985 | $325,166 | $80,331 | $244,835 |
| 2019 | $9,160 | $325,820 | $80,331 | $245,489 |
| 2018 | $0 | $332,916 | $80,331 | $252,585 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $332,916 | $80,331 | $252,585 |
| 2016 | $9,381 | $332,916 | $80,331 | $252,585 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | $332,916 | $80,331 | $252,585 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $296,174 | $51,546 | $244,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map