Estimated Value: $371,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Spring Valley Ct, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $409,766, approximately $371 per square foot. 10 Spring Valley Ct is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Avery's Creek Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pennock Michelle A and Pennock Michael J
Bought by
Alvarez Daniel and Alvarez Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,175
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$286,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Stepp Darrin C and Stepp Cameron L
Bought by
Pennock Michael J and Pennock Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Vinson James R
Bought by
Stepp and Stepp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Daniel | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Pennock Michael J | $150,000 | Browning Title | |
| Stepp | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Daniel | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennock Michael J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennock Michael J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $216,100 | $36,300 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $216,100 | $36,300 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $216,100 | $36,300 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map