Landlord's Agent in 2017
Danielle Freudenthal
D & R Realty
(617) 714-5674
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,075,540
This home is located at 10 Springfield St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02139 since 10 January 2017 and is currently priced at $1,075,540. This property was built in 1894. 10 Springfield St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1894
Lot Details
2,788 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Springfield Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Fernando M | $540,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Rt | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Fernando M | $426,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,210,000 | $686,700 | $523,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,251,200 | $729,800 | $521,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,238,400 | $742,100 | $496,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,175,300 | $732,900 | $442,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,216,100 | $718,800 | $497,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,117,500 | $717,800 | $399,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,006,000 | $629,900 | $376,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $899,100 | $542,100 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $810,600 | $484,600 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $700,100 | $405,800 | $294,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $613,500 | $339,200 | $274,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $563,500 | $272,600 | $290,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Danielle Freudenthal
D & R Realty
(617) 714-5674
6 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
The Abundant Group
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 992-0978
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72107198
APN: CAMB-000083-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.