10 Spruce Ln Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $411,857 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Spruce Ln, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $467,464, approximately $274 per square foot. 10 Spruce Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Cammarato Mary M
Bought by
Marsahll Edward G and Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,344
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Weeks Douglas E
Bought by
Cammarato Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsahll Edward G | $160,000 | David A Rickard | |
| Cammarato Mary M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsahll Edward G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,600 | $20,500 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,600 | $20,500 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map