10 Staples Hill Rd Limerick, ME 04048
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $499,868
3
Beds
3
Baths
612
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Staples Hill Rd, Limerick, ME 04048 and is currently estimated at $450,717, approximately $736 per square foot. 10 Staples Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Grays General Contracting
Bought by
Hoose Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoose Robin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoose Robin A | $244,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $477,371 | $104,600 | $372,771 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $477,371 | $104,600 | $372,771 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $367,170 | $62,500 | $304,670 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $367,170 | $62,500 | $304,670 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2018 | $861 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2016 | $868 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $293,736 | $50,000 | $243,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map