NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 State St Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $181,346

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2018

Last sale price $100,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,251 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2-minute walk to Oneida Castle Village Park
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of June 2018

Oneida Castle Two Unit. The first floor apartment has living room, kitchen with stove and refrigerator, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry room, rear covered porch and side porch! The second floor apartment has living room open to kitchen with stove and refrigerator, 2 bedrooms and full bath. The 1st floor is rented for $800 plus the tenant pays the heat, electric and water! Many updates. Large lot of 70' x 132'. Storage garage! Let me show you how to live here inexpensively!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Mautner

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31MA0487817 Listed on: 01/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Pat Adams

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30AD0843517

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,024

Year Built

  • Built in 1820

Lot Details

  • 9,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x132
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306001-321-016-0001-068-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,024

Year Built

Built in 1820

Lot Details

9,240 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1820
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5 to State Street. House is on the right.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2121

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306001-321-016-0001-068-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9240.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3024.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2018
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$177,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,087
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,320
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2014
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Sec Of Housing And
Bought by
Lyons Wanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Ref Eisenhut Esq Keith
Bought by
Citimtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Housing And

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Planck Warren A
Bought by
Planck Daniel T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Bromka Brian
Bought by
Planck Warren A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Omahony James M $100,000 --
Deschamps John R $80,000 James W Betro
Lyons Wanda $57,250 --
Citimtg Inc $59,101 Henoch Berkman
Sec Of Housing And -- --
Planck Daniel T $59,900 --
Planck Warren A $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Omahony James M $80,000
Previous Owner Deschamps John R $60,000
Previous Owner Lyons Wanda $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Sold $100,000 -4.8% $55 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 For Sale $105,000 +31.3% $58 / Sq Ft
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Sold $80,000 -5.8% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2014 11/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $84,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,681 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2024 $3,454 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2023 $3,645 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2022 $3,641 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2021 $3,420 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2020 $3,360 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2019 $2,328 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2018 $2,863 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2017 $2,750 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2016 $2,729 $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2015 -- $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
2014 -- $66,500 $3,000 $63,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1096796

Central New York Information Services

APN: 321-016-0001-068-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.