10 Stephen Ln Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stephen Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,006,021, approximately $472 per square foot. 10 Stephen Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Marczak Rosemary A
Bought by
Mcfarland Bernard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Sold by
J Henry Devlp Corp
Bought by
Marczzak Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Bernard J | $380,000 | -- | |
| Marczzak Anthony J | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marczzak Anthony J | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Marczzak Anthony J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,262 | $892,400 | $378,700 | $513,700 |
| 2024 | $10,965 | $877,200 | $348,700 | $528,500 |
| 2023 | $10,004 | $779,100 | $323,600 | $455,500 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $693,300 | $295,900 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $8,869 | $648,800 | $295,900 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $8,854 | $645,300 | $283,600 | $361,700 |
| 2019 | $8,419 | $595,000 | $257,400 | $337,600 |
| 2018 | $8,292 | $569,900 | $232,300 | $337,600 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $541,300 | $222,900 | $318,400 |
| 2016 | $8,112 | $523,700 | $198,100 | $325,600 |
| 2015 | $7,857 | $495,100 | $193,800 | $301,300 |
| 2014 | $8,127 | $505,400 | $193,800 | $311,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map