10 Steuben Park Utica, NY 13501
Downtown Utica Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,578
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Steuben Park, Utica, NY 13501. 10 Steuben Park is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Upstate Prop Assoc Llc
Bought by
Earl Manor Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
10 Steuben Park Llc
Bought by
Upstate Property Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Manor Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Upstate Property Assoc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $559 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $559 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $18,600 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map