10 Still Ct Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Still Ct, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $634,788, approximately $359 per square foot. 10 Still Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Mills Bette Douglas
Bought by
Diblasi Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Mills Bette Douglas and Diblasi Joan
Bought by
Mills Bette Douglas and Diblasi Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| Diblasi Joan | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mills Bette Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,892 | $511,700 | $232,200 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $10,892 | $474,800 | $131,800 | $343,000 |
| 2023 | $10,527 | $442,200 | $131,800 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $10,138 | $409,500 | $131,800 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $358,800 | $131,800 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $344,300 | $131,800 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $278,700 | $114,600 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $276,000 | $114,600 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $265,400 | $114,600 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $35,599 | $265,400 | $114,600 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $13,700 | $3,900 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $13,700 | $3,900 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | $5,772 | $13,700 | $3,900 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map