10 Stoneview Ct Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,620,000 - $2,074,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,896
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stoneview Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,801,190, approximately $367 per square foot. 10 Stoneview Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Klein Neil
Bought by
Dasilva Carlos and Dasilva Tejalk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,427
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$1,599,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Reiter Marc
Bought by
Klein Neil and Klein Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Carlos | $1,062,000 | -- | |
| Klein Neil | $960,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasilva Carlos | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Neil | $768,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,259 | $1,388,600 | $405,000 | $983,600 |
| 2024 | $20,936 | $1,251,200 | $378,000 | $873,200 |
| 2023 | $20,936 | $1,110,100 | $378,000 | $732,100 |
| 2022 | $21,210 | $1,054,700 | $378,000 | $676,700 |
| 2021 | $21,355 | $1,012,100 | $378,000 | $634,100 |
| 2020 | $20,869 | $996,600 | $378,000 | $618,600 |
| 2019 | $20,733 | $1,019,300 | $387,000 | $632,300 |
| 2018 | $21,229 | $1,058,800 | $387,000 | $671,800 |
| 2017 | $20,077 | $1,009,400 | $378,000 | $631,400 |
| 2016 | $20,357 | $1,043,400 | $369,000 | $674,400 |
| 2015 | $20,626 | $1,076,500 | $382,500 | $694,000 |
| 2014 | $20,628 | $1,066,600 | $382,500 | $684,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map