10 Stonybrook Ct Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $1,012,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,424
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stonybrook Ct, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $866,259, approximately $195 per square foot. 10 Stonybrook Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Whitman Elementary School, and Bunker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Engel Homes Llc
Bought by
Covone Kenneth and Covone Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,993
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,266
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covone Kenneth | $543,995 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covone Kenneth | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,526 | $554,900 | $70,800 | $484,100 |
| 2024 | $18,435 | $554,900 | $70,800 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $18,435 | $512,800 | $70,800 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $17,830 | $512,800 | $70,800 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $13,137 | $512,800 | $70,800 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $17,338 | $512,800 | $70,800 | $442,000 |
| 2019 | $18,017 | $494,300 | $70,800 | $423,500 |
| 2018 | $17,815 | $494,300 | $70,800 | $423,500 |
| 2017 | $17,592 | $494,300 | $70,800 | $423,500 |
| 2016 | $17,488 | $494,300 | $70,800 | $423,500 |
| 2015 | $17,241 | $494,300 | $70,800 | $423,500 |
| 2014 | $16,697 | $494,300 | $70,800 | $423,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map