10 Strawberry Cove Gloucester, MA 01930
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,530,000 - $4,043,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Strawberry Cove, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,745,009, approximately $906 per square foot. 10 Strawberry Cove is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Akillian Phyllis A and Akillian Steven M
Bought by
Akillian Rt and Akillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akillian Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,485 | $2,724,800 | $1,840,500 | $884,300 |
| 2024 | $24,624 | $2,530,700 | $1,704,600 | $826,100 |
| 2023 | $22,711 | $2,144,600 | $1,454,300 | $690,300 |
| 2022 | $21,875 | $1,864,900 | $1,264,200 | $600,700 |
| 2021 | $21,095 | $1,695,700 | $1,149,800 | $545,900 |
| 2020 | $22,183 | $1,799,100 | $1,149,800 | $649,300 |
| 2019 | $22,200 | $1,749,400 | $1,096,300 | $653,100 |
| 2018 | $21,133 | $1,634,400 | $1,069,600 | $564,800 |
| 2017 | $20,893 | $1,584,000 | $1,019,200 | $564,800 |
| 2016 | $23,911 | $1,756,900 | $1,255,800 | $501,100 |
| 2015 | $23,123 | $1,694,000 | $1,227,200 | $466,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map