10 Stuart Ct Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stuart Ct, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $472,829, approximately $174 per square foot. 10 Stuart Ct is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Alsberry Carter L and Alsberry Debra J
Bought by
Alsberry Carter L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsberry Carter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $392,300 | $58,000 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $392,300 | $58,000 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $392,300 | $58,000 | $334,300 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $392,300 | $58,000 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $272,000 | $56,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $272,000 | $56,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $272,000 | $56,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $272,000 | $56,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $272,000 | $56,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $272,000 | $56,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,900 | $56,000 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,900 | $56,000 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map