10 Summerfield Rd Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $439,345 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,385
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Summerfield Rd, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $486,336, approximately $203 per square foot. 10 Summerfield Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including White Township Consolidated Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Baginski Robert M and Baginski Myra L
Bought by
Debonte Donna and Rauch James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Outstanding Balance
$47,846
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Hooper Douglas L and Hooper Judith A
Bought by
Baginski Robert M and Baginski Myra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debonte Donna | $190,000 | -- | |
| Baginski Robert M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debonte Donna | $179,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $288,200 | $101,100 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map