10 Sunset Rd Harwich Port, MA 02646
Northwest Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sunset Rd, Harwich Port, MA 02646 and is currently estimated at $1,241,624, approximately $563 per square foot. 10 Sunset Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Marvin S and Roberts Virginia M
Bought by
Roberts Irt and Mcwhinnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Roberts Marvin S and Roberts Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Marvin S | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $892,800 | $387,200 | $505,600 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $805,100 | $327,800 | $477,300 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $661,000 | $255,400 | $405,600 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $572,000 | $259,200 | $312,800 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $529,200 | $235,600 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $511,300 | $227,700 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $482,400 | $204,700 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $455,200 | $186,100 | $269,100 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $444,600 | $179,000 | $265,600 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $433,300 | $179,000 | $254,300 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $433,300 | $175,500 | $257,800 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $420,700 | $170,200 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map