10 Sycamore Dr Queensbury, NY 12804
Glens Falls North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,889 - $519,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sycamore Dr, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $493,472, approximately $200 per square foot. 10 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Mahoney Kevin J
Bought by
Mahoney Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Clark Matthew E and Clark Mary C
Bought by
Maloney Kevin J and Mahoney Marianne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Kevin J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Kevin J | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $364,000 | $62,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $364,000 | $62,000 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $286,400 | $52,000 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $286,400 | $52,000 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $6,276 | $286,400 | $52,000 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $287,700 | $45,000 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $287,700 | $45,000 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $287,700 | $45,000 | $242,700 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $277,300 | $45,000 | $232,300 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $277,300 | $45,000 | $232,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,300 | $45,000 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,800 | $32,600 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map