10 Syracuse Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $279,438 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Syracuse Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $291,360, approximately $157 per square foot. 10 Syracuse Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Rcm Fund 1 Owner Llc
Bought by
Csh Property One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Eugene A
Bought by
Residential Capital Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Boone Robert L and Boone Kendra W
Bought by
Picou Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Boone Kendra
Bought by
Boone Kendra W and Boone Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,573
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csh Property One Llc | $132,620 | -- | |
| Residential Capital Management | $99,000 | -- | |
| Picou Eugene A | $133,000 | -- | |
| Boone Kendra W | -- | -- | |
| Boone Kendra | $110,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Picou Eugene A | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone Kendra | $107,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $106,920 | $8,009 | $98,911 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $106,920 | $8,009 | $98,911 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $91,200 | $7,200 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $81,520 | $7,200 | $74,320 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $60,560 | $7,200 | $53,360 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $60,560 | $7,200 | $53,360 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $60,560 | $7,200 | $53,360 |
| 2018 | $985 | $56,280 | $7,200 | $49,080 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $49,440 | $7,200 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $45,200 | $5,600 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $39,560 | $5,600 | $33,960 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map