10 Talbott Ave Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Estimated Value: $319,534 - $502,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Talbott Ave, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 and is currently estimated at $443,134, approximately $309 per square foot. 10 Talbott Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pot Spring Elementary School, Ridgely Middle, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Reckord Virginia C
Bought by
Rutledge Wayne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Wayne S | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rutledge Wayne S | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $280,400 | $112,900 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $272,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $263,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $255,600 | $112,900 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $247,500 | $112,900 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map